PRIVACY

Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy is set out below.

Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd will from time to time, collect personal information from you.
Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd is aware of its obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) including under the Australian Privacy Principles. You consent to the collection and use of Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act) by Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd in order to enable Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd to carry on its business and supply goods.

Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the collection, retention, use and disclosure of the Personal Information you provide (i.e. information which is collected and identifiable as relating to you personally) complies with all applicable legal requirements and that there is no act or practice that interferes with your privacy rights. All possible steps are taken to ensure that any Personal Information you provide through this site is not disclosed to or accessed by unauthorised persons and is used only for the purpose for which you have provided it.

Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd will collect Personal Information about you at various times including when you register or subscribe on-line for goods or services or forward any comments to Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd.

We collect Personal Information for a variety of reasons including, in particular, to enable us to improve the nature of the goods and services we provide and to more accurately market our goods and services and research our customers. From time to time we will email you details of promotions and special offers. However, you can ‘opt out’ from receiving any further marketing or promotional material from us.

We may also use Personal Information to identify you to establish purchases within the system or to enable us to address your expectations of us in respect of how we conduct our business.

We will only use the Personal Information you provide to us through this site for the purpose for which it was provided and directly related purposes and in the normal business operation and marketing of the goods and services offered on this site. Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd may disclose personal information about you in some circumstances. Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information to third party contractors and service providers who help us to operate this website and provide a service to youNever Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd may also share your personal information with its related bodies corporate to help us ensure that your personal information remains up-to-date and complete and so that we may better understand and meet your needs and interests. We will not give your Personal Information to any other third parties without your prior consent. The only exceptions to this are when we are required to disclose the information by law or to protect our rights, safety or property. When we have to send your Personal Information to contractors or service providers to carry out work on our behalf, or to related bodies corporate, we require these organisations to comply with this privacy policy and, in certain situations, require a confidential undertaking to protect your personal information. We will not permit others to use your information beyond what is necessary to assist us and wherever possible they will be required to provide a confidentiality undertaking to protect your Personal Information.

If you would like details of the Personal Information that we hold about you in order to update it or for any other reason please forward a written request to us. We may ask you to complete a personal information request form. We generally will not charge you a fee in respect
of such access but reasonable administrative costs may be charged in some circumstances. You will be required to satisfy identity validation procedures to prove that you and the individual requesting the personal information are one and the same.

If you are not happy in respect of how we have dealt with your Personal Information or in gaining access to it, you should firstly contact us to discuss your concerns. Parents should contact us if they want Personal Information deleted that has been provided by their children. Then, if you are still not satisfied, you should contact the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner – Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992 or visit their website for further direction and assistance.

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by us at our sole discretion and variations will become effective at the time of posting. Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd is not responsible for any unauthorised use of or access to the Personal Information provided.

This website may contain links to third party websites for your convenience and information. When you access one of these third party linked sites, Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices of that website. Please review the privacy policy for each site you visit.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any user name and password used with this site. You shall be responsible for all uses of your membership, whether or not authorised by you. You agree to immediately notify Never Never Distilling Co. Pty Ltd of any unauthorised use of your user name or password.